(Click a day to display daily schedule) Quick View Schedule Print Full Schedule

Wednesday July 9th

8:00 Kids' Day (Main Gate)

8:00 Gates Open (Main Gate)

10:00 Ag Adventure Tent (Standard Process Kids Stage)

10:00 Badger Woodturners (Standard Process Kids Stage)

10:30 County Tractor Pull (Main Stage)

11:30 Pleasure Valley Pig & Duck Races (Exhibits & Attractions)

12:00 Commercial Building Opens (Vendors & Concessionaires)

12:00 Carnival Opens (Carnival Midway)

12:00 Wooden Shoe Carver (Standard Process Kids Stage)

12:00 LogHoggers (Exhibits & Attractions)

12:00 Jefferson County Sheriff K-9 Unit (Activity Center)

1:00 Bingo (Pavilion)

1:00 Pleasure Valley Pig & Duck Races (Exhibits & Attractions)

1:00 Welde's Big Bear Show (Exhibits & Attractions)

1:00 Granpa Cratchet - Puppetmobile (Exhibits & Attractions)

1:30 The Magic of Jim Mitchell (Standard Process Kids Stage)

2:00 Hoo's Woods - Birds of Prey (Standard Process Kids Stage)

2:00 Granpa Cratchet (Standard Process Kids Stage)

2:00 LogHoggers (Exhibits & Attractions)

2:00 Jefferson County Sheriff K-9 Unit (Activity Center)

2:30 Pleasure Valley Pig & Duck Races (Exhibits & Attractions)

2:30 Cooking Show - Rushing Waters Fisheries @ Jones Dairy Tent (Exhibits & Attractions)

3:00 Welde's Big Bear Show (Exhibits & Attractions)

3:00 Granpa Cratchet - Puppetmobile (Exhibits & Attractions)

3:30 The Magic of Jim Mitchell (Standard Process Kids Stage)

4:00 Granpa Cratchet (Standard Process Kids Stage)

4:00 Pleasure Valley Pig & Duck Races (Exhibits & Attractions)

4:00 LogHoggers (Exhibits & Attractions)

4:00 Jefferson County Sheriff K-9 Unit (Activity Center)

4:30 Hoo's Woods - Birds of Prey (Standard Process Kids Stage)

5:00 Welde's Big Bear Show (Exhibits & Attractions)

5:00 Granpa Cratchet - Puppetmobile (Exhibits & Attractions)

5:00 Josh Napert (Miller Lite Entertainment Tent)

5:30 The Magic of Jim Mitchell (Standard Process Kids Stage)

5:30 Pleasure Valley Pig & Duck Races (Exhibits & Attractions)

6:00 Granpa Cratchet (Standard Process Kids Stage)

6:00 LogHoggers (Exhibits & Attractions)

6:30 Band - TBD (Miller Lite Entertainment Tent)

7:00 Badger State Tractor Pull (Main Stage)

7:30 Club Fair w/ DJ Dylan (Pavilion)

Thursday July 10th

8:00 Gates Open (Main Gate)

10:00 Commercial Building Opens (Vendors & Concessionaires)

10:00 Ag Adventure Tent (Standard Process Kids Stage)

10:00 Badger Woodturners (Standard Process Kids Stage)

11:30 Pleasure Valley Pig & Duck Races (Exhibits & Attractions)

12:00 Carnival Opens (Carnival Midway)

12:00 Wooden Shoe Carver (Standard Process Kids Stage)

12:00 LogHoggers (Exhibits & Attractions)

12:00 Jefferson County Sheriff K-9 Unit (Activity Center)

1:00 Bingo (Pavilion)

1:00 Pleasure Valley Pig & Duck Races (Exhibits & Attractions)

1:00 Welde's Big Bear Show (Exhibits & Attractions)

1:00 Granpa Cratchet - Puppetmobile (Exhibits & Attractions)

1:30 The Magic of Jim Mitchell (Standard Process Kids Stage)

2:00 Granpa Cratchet (Standard Process Kids Stage)

2:00 Jimmy Hartwig Band (Miller Lite Entertainment Tent)

2:00 LogHoggers (Exhibits & Attractions)

2:00 Jefferson County Sheriff K-9 Unit (Activity Center)

2:30 Augie's Elite Cuisine Cooking Show @ Jones Dairy Tent (Main Street)

2:30 Pleasure Valley Pig & Duck Races (Exhibits & Attractions)

3:00 Welde's Big Bear Show (Exhibits & Attractions)

3:00 Granpa Cratchet - Puppetmobile (Exhibits & Attractions)

3:30 The Magic of Jim Mitchell (Standard Process Kids Stage)

4:00 Granpa Cratchet (Standard Process Kids Stage)

4:00 Pleasure Valley Pig & Duck Races (Exhibits & Attractions)

4:00 LogHoggers (Exhibits & Attractions)

4:00 Jefferson County Sheriff K-9 Unit (Activity Center)

4:30 Hoo's Woods - Birds of Prey (Standard Process Kids Stage)

5:00 Welde's Big Bear Show (Exhibits & Attractions)

5:00 Granpa Cratchet - Puppetmobile (Exhibits & Attractions)

5:00 Josh Napert (Miller Lite Entertainment Tent)

5:30 The Magic of Jim Mitchell (Standard Process Kids Stage)

5:30 Pleasure Valley Pig & Duck Races (Exhibits & Attractions)

6:00 Granpa Cratchet (Standard Process Kids Stage)

6:00 LogHoggers (Exhibits & Attractions)

6:30 Badger Truck Pull (Main Stage)

7:30 Rabid Aardvarks (Miller Lite Entertainment Tent)

8:00 Club Fair w/ DJ Dylan (Pavilion)

Friday July 11th

8:00 Gates Open (Main Gate)

10:00 Commercial Building Opens (Vendors & Concessionaires)

10:00 Ag Adventure Tent (Standard Process Kids Stage)

10:00 Badger Woodturners (Standard Process Kids Stage)

11:00 Draft Horse Halter Judging (Draft Horse Arena)

11:30 Pleasure Valley Pig & Duck Races (Exhibits & Attractions)

12:00 Carnival Opens (Carnival Midway)

12:00 Wooden Shoe Carver (Standard Process Kids Stage)

12:00 LogHoggers (Exhibits & Attractions)

12:00 Jefferson County Sheriff K-9 Unit (Activity Center)

1:00 Bingo (Pavilion)

1:00 Pleasure Valley Pig & Duck Races (Exhibits & Attractions)

1:00 Welde's Big Bear Show (Exhibits & Attractions)

1:00 Granpa Cratchet - Puppetmobile (Exhibits & Attractions)

1:30 The Magic of Jim Mitchell (Standard Process Kids Stage)

2:00 Hoo's Woods - Birds of Prey (Standard Process Kids Stage)

2:00 Granpa Cratchet (Standard Process Kids Stage)

2:00 LogHoggers (Exhibits & Attractions)

2:00 Jefferson County Sheriff K-9 Unit (Activity Center)

2:30 Pleasure Valley Pig & Duck Races (Exhibits & Attractions)

2:30 Cooking Show - Rushing Waters Fisheries @ Jones Dairy Tent (Exhibits & Attractions)

3:00 Welde's Big Bear Show (Exhibits & Attractions)

3:00 Granpa Cratchet - Puppetmobile (Exhibits & Attractions)

3:30 The Magic of Jim Mitchell (Standard Process Kids Stage)

4:00 Granpa Cratchet (Standard Process Kids Stage)

4:00 Pleasure Valley Pig & Duck Races (Exhibits & Attractions)

4:00 LogHoggers (Exhibits & Attractions)

4:00 Jefferson County Sheriff K-9 Unit (Activity Center)

4:30 Hoo's Woods - Birds of Prey (Standard Process Kids Stage)

5:00 Welde's Big Bear Show (Exhibits & Attractions)

5:00 Granpa Cratchet - Puppetmobile (Exhibits & Attractions)

5:00 The Now Band (Miller Lite Entertainment Tent)

5:30 The Magic of Jim Mitchell (Standard Process Kids Stage)

5:30 Draft Horse Cart Judging (Draft Horse Arena)

5:30 Pleasure Valley Pig & Duck Races (Exhibits & Attractions)

6:00 Granpa Cratchet (Standard Process Kids Stage)

6:00 LogHoggers (Exhibits & Attractions)

6:30 Colt Ford with Jon Pardi (Main Stage)

7:30 Madison County (Miller Lite Entertainment Tent)

9:00 Club Fair w/ DJ Dylan (Pavilion)

10:15 Madison County (Miller Lite Entertainment Tent)

Saturday July 12th

8:00 Gates Open (Main Gate)

10:00 Commercial Building Opens (Vendors & Concessionaires)

10:00 Ag Adventure Tent (Standard Process Kids Stage)

10:00 Badger Woodturners (Standard Process Kids Stage)

10:30 Dairy Honors Auction (MAP Sales Arena)

11:00 Welde's Big Bear Show (Exhibits & Attractions)

11:30 Pleasure Valley Pig & Duck Races (Exhibits & Attractions)

12:00 Carnival Opens (Carnival Midway)

12:00 Wooden Shoe Carver (Standard Process Kids Stage)

12:00 LogHoggers (Exhibits & Attractions)

12:00 Jefferson County Sheriff K-9 Unit (Activity Center)

1:00 Meat Animal Project Auction (MAP Sales Arena)

1:00 Barn Cat Boogie Band (Miller Lite Entertainment Tent)

1:00 Pleasure Valley Pig & Duck Races (Exhibits & Attractions)

1:00 Welde's Big Bear Show (Exhibits & Attractions)

1:00 Granpa Cratchet - Puppetmobile (Exhibits & Attractions)

1:30 The Magic of Jim Mitchell (Standard Process Kids Stage)

2:00 Hoo's Woods - Birds of Prey (Standard Process Kids Stage)

2:00 Granpa Cratchet (Standard Process Kids Stage)

2:00 LogHoggers (Exhibits & Attractions)

2:00 Zoozort - Animals (Exhibits & Attractions)

2:00 Jefferson County Sheriff K-9 Unit (Activity Center)

2:30 Pleasure Valley Pig & Duck Races (Exhibits & Attractions)

3:00 Welde's Big Bear Show (Exhibits & Attractions)

3:00 Granpa Cratchet - Puppetmobile (Exhibits & Attractions)

3:30 The Magic of Jim Mitchell (Standard Process Kids Stage)

4:00 Shotgun Jane (Miller Lite Entertainment Tent)

4:00 Granpa Cratchet (Standard Process Kids Stage)

4:00 Pleasure Valley Pig & Duck Races (Exhibits & Attractions)

4:00 LogHoggers (Exhibits & Attractions)

4:00 Zoozort - Animals (Exhibits & Attractions)

4:00 Log Hoggers Auction (Exhibits & Attractions)

4:00 Jefferson County Sheriff K-9 Unit (Activity Center)

4:30 Hoo's Woods - Birds of Prey (Standard Process Kids Stage)

5:00 Small Animal Sale (MAP Sales Arena)

5:00 Welde's Big Bear Show (Exhibits & Attractions)

5:00 Granpa Cratchet - Puppetmobile (Exhibits & Attractions)

5:30 The Magic of Jim Mitchell (Standard Process Kids Stage)

5:30 Draft Horse Hitch Judging (Draft Horse Arena)

5:30 Pleasure Valley Pig & Duck Races (Exhibits & Attractions)

6:00 Granpa Cratchet (Standard Process Kids Stage)

6:00 LogHoggers (Exhibits & Attractions)

6:00 Zoozort - Animals (Exhibits & Attractions)

6:30 Justin Moore with Megan Ruger (Main Stage)

7:30 Shotgun Jane (Miller Lite Entertainment Tent)

9:00 Club Fair w/ DJ Dylan (Pavilion)

10:00 Megan Ruger (Miller Lite Entertainment Tent)

Sunday July 13th

8:00 Salute To Our Troops Day (Entire Fair)

8:00 Gates Open (Main Gate)

10:00 Commercial Building Opens (Vendors & Concessionaires)

10:00 Ag Adventure Tent (Standard Process Kids Stage)

10:00 Badger Woodturners (Standard Process Kids Stage)

10:30 Fairest of the Fair Final Question (Activity Center Stage)

11:30 Pleasure Valley Pig & Duck Races (Exhibits & Attractions)

12:00 Carnival Opens (Carnival Midway)

12:00 Wooden Shoe Carver (Standard Process Kids Stage)

12:00 Celebrate Freedom Ceremony (Main Stage)

12:00 Jefferson County Sheriff K-9 Unit (Activity Center)

12:30 Fairest of the Fair Crowning (Main Stage)

1:00 Action Auto Demo Derby Heats (Main Stage)

1:00 Pleasure Valley Pig & Duck Races (Exhibits & Attractions)

1:00 Welde's Big Bear Show (Exhibits & Attractions)

1:00 Granpa Cratchet - Puppetmobile (Exhibits & Attractions)

1:00 4H Dress Review (Activity Center)

1:00 Swing Crew Band (Miller Lite Entertainment Tent)

1:30 The Magic of Jim Mitchell (Standard Process Kids Stage)

2:00 Blues Band - TBA (Miller Lite Entertainment Tent)

2:00 Hoo's Woods - Birds of Prey (Standard Process Kids Stage)

2:00 Granpa Cratchet (Standard Process Kids Stage)

2:00 Jefferson County Sheriff K-9 Unit (Activity Center)

2:30 Pleasure Valley Pig & Duck Races (Exhibits & Attractions)

3:00 Welde's Big Bear Show (Exhibits & Attractions)

3:00 Granpa Cratchet - Puppetmobile (Exhibits & Attractions)

3:30 The Magic of Jim Mitchell (Standard Process Kids Stage)

3:30 LogHoggers (Exhibits & Attractions)

4:00 Granpa Cratchet (Standard Process Kids Stage)

4:00 Pleasure Valley Pig & Duck Races (Exhibits & Attractions)

4:00 Jefferson County Sheriff K-9 Unit (Activity Center)

4:30 Action Auto Demo Derby Finals (Main Stage)

4:30 Hoo's Woods - Birds of Prey (Standard Process Kids Stage)

5:00 Welde's Big Bear Show (Exhibits & Attractions)

5:00 Granpa Cratchet - Puppetmobile (Exhibits & Attractions)

5:30 The Magic of Jim Mitchell (Standard Process Kids Stage)

5:30 Pleasure Valley Pig & Duck Races (Exhibits & Attractions)

6:00 Granpa Cratchet (Standard Process Kids Stage)